Home | History | NEWS-KCBA PROGRESS | Purpose and Mission of the KCBA | Board of Directors | Park Development Planning | Heritage | Life & Patriot Members | The Battle of Kettle Creek | Events and Calendar | Donations | Membership & Application | Driving Directions to Kettle Creek Battlefield | The Battlefield Dispatch Newsletter | Contact Us | About US

Membership/Members/Organizations

Kettle Creek Battlefield Association, Inc.
P.O.Box 729
Washington, Georgia 30673

Membership/Members/OrganizationsYear: 2016 (Beginning)

Email your question concerning membership: KettleCreek@kettlecreekbattlefield.org.

We Are Growing!!

2017 Membership Form

 

Kettle Creek Battlefield Association, Membership Chairman Wendy Johnson, PO Box 729, Washington, Georgia 30673- renew your membership for 2017. (Dues are $25.00 each or $50.00 for family)

 

 

RENEW Your Regular Memberships NOW.

 

                                       


**Commencing on April 1st,  2014

ALL annual memberships renewals will at the same time on this annual date.

Click the link above for the 2017 membership form. (Includes Life Membership, and Charter Members) Print a copy of the membership application, print your name and address, select your membership level, attach a check and mail to the address above. Note: After April 1st, 2013, fees revert to the regular application form without the Charter Membership.

Members Total: 250 Individual Members including 58 Life Members and 2 Students and there are 80 Member Organizations including 20 Life Member Organizations.                                          Totals: 330 Total Memberships

Legend: C=Charter(Charter Closed after March 31st , 2013); AC=Adult Member- Annual Memberships $25, Family $50 Life Memberships as follows:  $500 AP-Andrew Pickens, $1,000 JD-John Dooly, $2,500 EC-Elijah Clarke, $5,000 GW-George Washington, $25,000 L=Kettle Creek Battlefield Legacy

 

 

 


INDIVIDUAL (Note: Membership updated March 2, 2017)



Aycock, Garvin & Amanda (C)

Anderson, LCol. Edward M., Sr & Kathryn(Life-AP)

Arnold*, McAlpin

Bennett, Ivan

Bennion, Richard & Linda

Bhame, Carl (A)

Boggs, Richard & Fran (C)

Bolsen, Alexander T. (C)

Bozeman, M&M Rev. Jack R. (Life-AP-C)

Bray, Katherine K.

Brazil, William O. & Carolyn W. (C)

Brock, Lindsey & Billie (Life-AP-C)

Broome, Thad and Ginny (Life-AP-C)

Brown, Larry (AC)

Burdick, Gen. Donald & Nancy

Burton, Emory Allen (C) (Life-AP-C)

Burton, Gene & Phyllis

Bush, Mitchell (C)

Butler, Phil

Callaway, Karan (Life-AP)

Callaway, Rusty (C)

Campbell,Lee & Marcia

Capps, Robert (C)

Carr, Robert F. & Julia A. (C)

Carson, Donny C. (C)

Carter, Julian (Life-EJ)

Cartledge, C. Carol (C)

Chambers, Heather

Chapman, M&M Christopher E. (C)

Chapman, Derek

Chesnut, David and Linda (Life-JD-C)

Chewning Walker & Jo An (Life-GW-C)

Childs, Marleta

Churning, Mark & Virginia (C)

Clements, Todd & Ruth

Cobb, Jim & Maxine

Coffeen, William and Karen (C)

Cook, M/M David (C)

Cook, Kate & Matthew (C)

Coursey, Roger W (Life-AP-C)

Craft, T. Fisher, Phd

Craft, Laurel G.

Craig,  Deanna & Dennis

Davenport, Col. Peter M. (C)

Davidson, John A. (Life-AP)

Dayruff III, Charles and Martha (C)

deGolian, William  & Elizabeth (Life-JD-C)

Denard, David & Debra (Life-JD-C)

Dobbs II, M&M William B. (C)

Dooley, Joseph W. (C)

Dudash, Marian Hammett (C)

Dudley Jr., Harold A.

Duggar, Jack P

Dunaway, Fletcher R.

Dunaway, Robert

Dyer, Judy & Dan

Eskew, Glen

Evans, Billy and Linda (C)

Faith, Robert (C)

Faz, George and Carolyn (C)

Ferguson, Jr. M/M Garnett Jack (C)

Fleck, Jr., Robert A. & Ruth Ann (C)

Floyd, Randall & Anne S. (C)

Fluker, W. Henry & Lynda

Ford, Harold & Sue (C)

Freeman, Lelia

Frost, Charles & Sharon

Galer, LTC Robert & Hon Mary Jane (Life-GW-C)

Galer, Anthony Middleton (Life-JD)

Galis, Peggy Heard (Life-AP)

Galis, Heard (Life-AP)

Galvin, Marc

Garrett, Lily (SC)

Granade, Dr. James A., Jr. & Janet (Life-Legacy)

Gray, Skip (C)

Guest, M/M Jackson W. (C)(Life-JD)

Guill M.D., Col. Marshall & Margaret (Life-JD)

Guzy, Larry and Karin (C)

Haley, John

Hall, Arthur E. (C)

Hall, James E. (C)

Hall, Sally (C)

Hall Jr., M&M Charles E. (C)

Hamburger, Mr. Frank Flournoy (C)

Hammack, E. Shep

Hammack,Montez D.

Hammett, Frances (AC)

Hammett, Connie (Life-AP-C)

Hammett DVM, Kristen (Life-AP)

Hammett, Mrs Paul Lane, Jr.(AC)

Hammett, Harvey (C)

Hammett, Janine Ruth (C)

Hammett, Paul H. (C)

Hammett, James David (C)

Hansford, Nathaniel & Frances (C)

Hardy, William M. & Pamela P. (C)

Hargrove, William C. and Susan*

Harley, Dwight G., Sr. (Life-Legacy-C)

Harris, Joseph & Dot (Life-GW-C)

Harris, John S. (Life-JD)

Harris, Leta W. (AC)

Harris, Louis & Carol (C)

Harris, Thomas (Life-JD)

Hay, William & Mary Jo(C)

Hays, M&M William, Jr. (C)

Heard, Elizabeth (Life-AP-C)

Heard, B. Keith (C)

Heard, Charles & Marilyn (Life-AP-C)
Heard, Peggy*

Henderson, Bernard Z., III

Herrington, Phil (C)

Hooper, Layton L. and Vicki L. (C)

Hopson, Daphne G.

Humphries, Laurie L. (C)

Hunter, David

Jackson, William Kenneth (Life-JD)

Jaehnig, Virginia A.

Jane, Dennis

Jenkins, David, D (C)

Jennings, Gail Elaine (Life-JD-C)

Jessell, Brenda & David (C)

Johnson, Wendy

Jones, Phillip Allen (AC)

Keen, David L. (AC)

Keiser, Jr., Albert (Life-AP-C)

Kidd, David & Jane (Life-JD)

Koone, Charles & Martha (C)

Koone II, Earnest F. (C)

Lamb, Jr., M/M Roger (C)

Lance,Willard & Sue (C)

Langston, Edward

Leathers, Robert T. (C)

Leishman , M/M Stephen A. (C)

Lester*, William & Betty

Lingelbach, Mrs. Virginia Grace (C)

Lloyd, Jim and Martha (C)

Lowrey, Judith A. (C)

Lunsford, Douglas Edward

Lux, Richard A. (C)

Lyle, Stuart & Bunny

Lynch, James W., (C)

Lynch, Wayne & Patty (Life-AP)

Maney, M. Bruce and Charlene S. (C)

Manning, M/M Terry E. P. (C)

Martin, David (C)

Martin, M/M Hall (C) (Life-AP)

Marwitz, Bradley & Jennifer (Life-JD)
Maxwell, Frank C.

McAvoy, Henry & Faye(C)

McAvoy,  Kerry & Nancy Life-JD-C)

McAvoy, Mary Ruth (Life-AP)

McClearen, David & Louise (C)

McCutcheon, John E. (C)

McGaughey, Frank*& Carolyn

Minshew, Richard & Tas (C)

Mitchell, James & Anne (C)

Moody, Florence Beverly

Morris, Christy (AC)

Neighbors , M&M Joseph B. (C)

Nelson, Karl* & Paula

Newcomer, Charlie A. & Clare (Life-GW-C)

Boon-Thiam NG (Life-GW)

Ng, Shea Kang

Noble, David & Alice (Life-GW)

Osborn, Brett (Life-AP-C)

Owen, Thomas and Jane (Life-JD-C)

Owen, Charles K.(AC)

Owen, Thomas K. & Amy (C)

Owen, Tynan (AC)

Palmer, Virgil & Phyllis (Life-JD-C)

Parks, Nancy
Pinson, James & Ann

Pollock, Charles & JoAnn (Life-AP-C)

Poole, Susan (A)

Porter, Everett & Phyllis M. (C)

Powell, Sam & Karen (C)

Prescott, Paul I. and Nancy A. (C)

Pugh, M&M Kline O. (C)

Ramseur, M/M David (C)

Ramseur, Lyne and Richard (Life-AP)

Raper, M&M William H. (C)

Rauch, Steven

Rawson, Mac V. (C)

Rea, Edwin and Patricia (F)

Reinagel, Mary Lynne & Edmund

Reynolds, Thomas L., Sr.(AC)

Reynolds,Jr., William R. (C)

Ricciuti, Louis and Barbara (C)

Riediger, H. Hall (C)

Rigel, Edward & Joan (Life-JD-C)

Roberts, Frank C. (C)

Roberts, Spencer & Elaine (C)

Rodgers, Hugh L. & Sandra (C)

Rudy, John and Barbara (F)

Sapp, Robert A & Joyce* (Life-AP-C)

Sayeski, Peter

Schuyler, John J. (AC)

Slaton, Betty A. (Life-JD-C)

Slaton, George

Slaton, Marion Thomas (C)

Slaton III, William & Rebecca

Smith, Alan & Judy

Smith, M/M Ted D. (C)

Smith, De Saussure III & Virginia (C)

Smith, Jr., Henry W. (AC)

Smith, Jr., James Roy (Life-AP)

Smith, Jr., Henry Wiler

St Jean, Beth (SC)

Stallings,James & Remona (C)

Starrett,Thomas A. & Brenda

Stokes, John & Anne

Sullivan, John J.(AC)

Swager ,Robert & Christine (C)

Tarpley, Lenis&Elaine (C)

Tate, George & Sandra

Thomas, David M.& Kelley (C)

Thomas, Jr. , Kenneth A. (Life-AP)

Thompson, Billy H. (C)

Thompson, Andrew Mark (C)

Thurmond, M/M George (Life-EJ-C)

Titus, David R.

Toburen, David and Laura (C)

Tomme, Sr., J Michael and Cilla (Life-JD-C)

Towns,  Col. Robert*  & Robin (Life-AP)

Troxell, Peggy

Turbyfill, Jr., Robert R. (C) (Life-JD-C)

Vartorella, William F. (C)

Waldroop, Lynda (Life-JD)

Waters,  Dr. & Mrs. Marshall III (Life-JD)

Watkins, David

Watkins, Leslie S. (C)

Watt, Alicia

West, Marc & Alice (AC)

White, Richard

Whitfield, Larry & Evie (C)

Whitney, Dwight & Julia

Williams, Henry (AC)

Williamson, Dale T. (C)

Williamson, James & Barbara (C)

Williamson, Wayne & Sharon (Life-JD)

Wilson, James L. and Darla A. (Life-JD-C)

Wray, Sandra Sue Utterback (C)

Wylie, Robert M. (C)

Yarbrough, III, Dr. & Mrs. Sidney

Young, R. Carlisle (C)

Young, John Latimer Sr. (C)

 

Membership updated March 2, 2017

 

 

 

 


 





 

 

Organizations /Businesses


Abraham Baldwin Chapter NSDAR (C )

Allen Howard Society , NSCAR (Life-JD-C )

Altamaha Chapter NSDAR

Altamaha Chapter SAR (C)

Apalachee Chapter NSDAR (C)

Athens Chapter SAR (Life-AP-C )

Atlanta Chapter SAR (Life-EC-C )

Augusta Chapter NSDAR

Augustin Clayton Chapter DAR

Benjamin Hawkins Chapter NSDAR

Blue Ridge Mountain Chapter SAR (C)

Bonaventure  CAR  Society (C)

Button Gwinnett Chapter SAR (Life-JD-C )

Capt. John Collins Chapter SAR (C )

Casmir Pulaski Chapter SAR (C)

Cherokee Chapter SAR (C )

Cherokee Chapter DAR

Chestate River Chapter NSDAR (C )

Col. Ebenezer Folsom Chapter NSDAR

Col William Candler Chapter NSDAR (C)

Coweta Falls Chapter SAR (Life-JD-C )

Edward Telfair Chapter SAR (C)

Elijah Clarke Chapter DAR (Life-JD-C )

Fareway Building Supplies, Inc

Farmers State Bank

Florida Society SAR (C )

Fort James Colonial Dames XVII (C)

Four River Patriot Chapter SAR (C)

George Walton Chapter SAR (C)

GA Society Sons of the Revolution

Georgia Society SAR (Life-L-C)

Georgia State Society NSDAR (C )

Georgia State Society NSCAR (C) (Life-GW )

Govenor Isaac Shelby, KYSSAR (C )

GSD of the War of 1812 (C )

Hawkinsville Chapter NSDAR

Jacksonville Chapter SAR (C )

James Pittman Chapter DAR

James Stewart Chapter NSDAR

Joel Early Chapter SAR (Life-AP-C)

John Benson Chapter NSDAR (C )

John Clark Chapter NSDAR

John DE Vane Chapter Sons of Rev

Joseph Habersham Chapter NSDAR (Life-GW-C)

Joseph Habersham Chapter SAR (C)

Kettle Creek Chapter NSDAR (Life-EC-C)

Lyman Hall Chapter SAR (C )

Marquis deLafayette Chapter SAR (C)

Marshes of Glenn SAR (C )

Martha S. Bulloch Society NSCAR (C )

Mary Hammond Washington NSDAR

Meadow Garden Society NSCAR

North Carolina Soc DAR, Peggy Troxell (C )

Ocmulgee Chapter SAR (C)

Oglethorpe Chapter NSDAR (Life-EC-C )

Old Noonday Chapter NSDAR (C)

Old Unicoi Trail NSDAR (Life-JD-C )

Philadelphia Winn Chapter, NSDAR (C )

Piedmont Chapter SAR  (Life-JD-C)

Roanoke Chapter DAR (Life-AP)

Ruffin Flag Company (Life-EC-C)

Samuel Elbert Chapter SAR (Life-JD-C)

Sandy Springs Chapter NSDAR

Sara Giles Foundation (Life-L) 

SC State Society DAR (C)

Sons of Liberty SAR (C)

Sukey Hart Chapter NSDAR (C)

Tena’s Jewelry & Gift Shop

Thomas Miller Chapter CD VXII

Tomochichi Chapter NSDAR (C)

Valdosta Chapter SAR (C )

W A Broadus, Virginia SAR (C )

Washington Chapter OLLI at UGA 

William Dunaway SAR FL State Society (Life-AP)

Washington Ford Mercury (C )

Washington-WilkesHistorical Foundation (Life-EC-C)

Washington-Wilkes SAR (Life-GW-C )

William Day NSDAR (C)

William Dunaway SAR FL State Society (Life-AP) 

William Few Chapter SAR (C)

Wiregrass Chapter SAR (C)

Click on the email link below and email your question, membership

 

Email:    KettleCreek@kettlecreekbattlefield.org  for questions on membership.

Webmaster: Wendy Johnson. Send comments to:  mailto:kettlecreek@kettlecreekbattlefield.org.